London, ON – July 14-16, 2017 – Home County Music & Art Festival


We’re playing the 2017 Home County Music & Art Festival in London, Ontario from July 14-16 with Susan Aglukark, Dione Taylor & The Backsliderz, Lisa LeBlanc, Royal Wood, Oh Susanna, Madison Violet and more.

The festival takes place in downtown London’s Victoria Park and is wheelchair accessible. Admission is by donation.

SCHEDULE

Friday July 14th

5:45- Opening ceremony: Canadian Celtic Choir
6:00- Tribe of One
7:00- The Marrieds
8:00- Susan Aglukark
9:00- Lisa LeBlanc
10:00- Royal Wood

Saturday July 15th

Mainstage:
5:45- Craft Awards
6:00- Oh Susanna
7:00- Carly Thomas
8:00- Madison Violet
9:00- Rant Maggie Rant
10:00- Dione Taylor & The Backsliderz

North Stage:
12:00- River Valley Stringband
1:00- The Bombadils
2:00- Ben Miller & Anita MacDonald
3:00- AHI
4:00- Skye Wallace
5:00- JP Hoe

East Stage:
12:00- The View From Here: JP Hoe, Lisa LeBlanc, Royal Wood, Skye Wallace
1:30- Heartstrings Attached: Madison Violet, Rant Maggie Rant, Sarah Macdougall
3:00- Fanshawe MIA Showcase: Llian Buckley, Cameron Jericho, Lost In Japan, Austin Pigott, Molly Roach
4:30-Breaking Traditions: The Bombadils, Ben Miller & Anita MacDonald, Rant Maggie Rant, Trent Severn

South Stage:
12:00- Two Hearts: The Marrieds, Tragedy Ann, The Young Novelists, Westminster Park
1:30- Bodies of Water: Anne Moniz, Oh Susanna, Dana Sipos, Carly Thomas
3:00- Ladies Sing the Blues: Jenn Marino, Dione Taylor, Jenie Thai
4:30- Northern Daughters: Donna Creighton, Sarah MacDougall, Dana Sipos, Roxanne Andrighetti

Emerging Artists Stage:
1:30- Amanda Lynn Stubley
2:30- Janice Jo Lee
3:30- Tragedy Ann
4:30- Sarah Smith

Children’s Stage:
12:00- Miss T the Bubble Queen
1:00- Studio Cirque
2:00- DuffleBag Theatre (Little Red Riding Hood)
3:00- Fraser Teeple

Community/Open stage:
Sign up at 11:00AM,
15 minute slots From 12:00-5:30PM

Sunday July 16th:

Main Stage:
6:00- Amanda Rheaume
6:50- Dala
7:40- Trent Severn
8:30- The Once
9:15- Festival Finale

North Stage:
12:00- Jenie Thai
1:00- Deni Gauthier
2:00- Sarah MacDougall
3:00- Dana Sipos
4:00- Dylan Menzie
5:00- Ron Hawkins

East Stage:
12:00- About the Song: AHI, Emm Gryner, Ron Hawkins, Dayna Manning
1:30- East Coast Road Trip: Ben Miller & Anita MacDonald, Dylan Menzie, The Once
3:00- Local Motive: Deni Gauthier, Pat Maloney, Sarah Smith, Carly Thomas
4:30- Heart & Soul: AHI, Janice Jo Lee, Chad Price, Skye Wallace

South Stage:
12:00- The Gospel According to Home County: The Bombadils, Kaia Kater, Amanda Lynn Studley, Dione Taylor
1:30- Indigenous Spirit: Susan Aglukark, Dawn Redskye, Amanda Rheaume
3:00- Worlds Collide: Dala, Madison Violet, Oh Susanna, Jenie Thai
4:30- Country, Bluegrass & Blues: River Valley Stringband, Amanda Lynn Stubley, Chuckee Zehr

Emerging Artist Stage:
1:30- Pat Maloney
2:30- The Young Novelists
3:30- Kaia Kater
4:30- Jenn Marino

Children’s Stage:
12:00- Miss T the Bubble Queen
1:00- The Fuddles
2:00- Paula Perri
3:00- Good Enough Karaoke

FACEBOOK EVENT

Previous Post
Next Post
 

We acknowledge the financial support of the Government of Canada through the Department
of Canadian Heritage (Canada Music Fund) and of Canada's Private Radio Broadcasters.

©2017 The Young Novelists. All Rights Reserved. Design by Janine Stoll Media.